Saskatchewan Male U18 AAA Hockey League
February 10th, 2024
7:00PM
FINAL
Sasktel Centre
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yorkton Maulers YKTN | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Saskatoon Blazers BLAZ | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
Team | SOG | PP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|
Yorkton Maulers YKTN | 24 (9-6-9) | 1/6 | 18 |
Saskatoon Blazers BLAZ | 40 (10-20-10) | 0/5 | 12 |
Caine Wilke #7 - Saskatoon Blazers SAS |
1 |
Kierin Osberg #7 - Yorkton Maulers YOR |
2 |
No Scoring |
#21 Lee Shurgot (Preston Baerwald, RaidenZacharias) |
14:24
|
|
#13 Preston Baerwald (Greg Rivard, LeeShurgot) |
11:40
|
|
#7 Kierin Osberg (Ryder Woods) |
10:38
|
|
#7 Caine Wilke (Eric Grandberg, CohenHarris) |
5:04
|
|
#8 Dayne Beuker (Caine Wilke, CohenHarris) |
1:24
|
#8 Dayne Beuker (Caine Wilke, WillDegagne) |
7:40
|
|
#73 Ryder Woods (Kierin Osberg, MikaleBudz) | PP |
4:34
|
#77 Dylan Brass (Yorkton Maulers) | Too many men on the ice |
2 Minutes
|
16:34
|
#10 Jake Missura (Saskatoon Blazers) | Head Contact |
2 Minutes
|
14:21
|
#3 Dayton Deschamps (Saskatoon Blazers) | Head Contact |
2 Minutes
|
7:19
|
#12 Sam Cristo (Yorkton Maulers) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
4:13
|
#6 Greg Rivard (Saskatoon Blazers) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
0:49
|
#13 Preston Baerwald (Saskatoon Blazers) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
16:42
|
#14 Lucas Hvidston (Yorkton Maulers) | Interference |
2 Minutes
|
16:26
|
#7 Caine Wilke (Saskatoon Blazers) | Unsportsmanlike conduct |
2 Minutes
|
7:40
|
#14 Cooper Ernewein (Saskatoon Blazers) | Hooking |
2 Minutes
|
4:54
|
#7 Kierin Osberg (Yorkton Maulers) | Hooking |
2 Minutes
|
2:38
|
#7 Kierin Osberg (Yorkton Maulers) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
2:38
|
# | Name | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | T. Knockaert Turner Knockaert | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
6 | B. Simpson Brady Simpson | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
7 | K. Osberg Kierin Osberg | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 12 |
8 | A. Morrison Alex Morrison | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
10 | M. Budz Mikale Budz | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | T. Zeigler Tyson Zeigler | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
12 | S. Cristo Sam Cristo | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
13 | A. Torry Aidan Torry | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
14 | L. Hvidston Lucas Hvidston | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
21 | B. Schmidt Boston Schmidt | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
27 | G. Keith Grady Keith | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
34 | A. Vallance Aidan Vallance | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
37 | M. Gallant Michael Gallant | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
73 | R. Woods Ryder Woods | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
74 | B. Melnyk Boston Melnyk | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
77 | D. Brass Dylan Brass | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
86 | S. Duliak Shaden Duliak | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | W. Bouvier ST L Wyatt Bouvier ST L | 40 | 5 | 35 | .875 | 60:00 | 0 |
33 | O. Sinclair Owen Sinclair | - | - | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
# | Player | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | D. Deschamps Dayton Deschamps | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
6 | G. Rivard Greg Rivard | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
7 | C. Wilke Caine Wilke | 1 | 2 | 3 | E | 0 | 2 |
8 | D. Beuker Dayne Beuker | 2 | 0 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
10 | J. Missura Jake Missura | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
11 | C. Harris Cohen Harris | 0 | 2 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
13 | P. Baerwald Preston Baerwald | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 2 |
14 | C. Ernewein Cooper Ernewein | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
15 | E. Grandberg Eric Grandberg | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | W. Degagne Will Degagne | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
19 | C. Ralston Carter Ralston | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
21 | L. Shurgot Lee Shurgot | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
27 | S. Basran Shaan Basran | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
91 | R. Zacharias Raiden Zacharias | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | M. Kabrud Madex Kabrud | - | - | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
29 | G. Malinoski ST W Grayson Malinoski ST W | 24 | 2 | 22 | .917 | 60:00 | 0 |
Game Number: | 231 |
Attendance: | - |
Referee: | Justin Primeau |
Referee: | Josh Saskiw |
Linesman: | Sawyer Harasymchuk |
Linesman: | Cole Rheaume |
Scorekeeper: | Hannah Souster |
Scorekeeper: | Chanel Degagne |
Timekeeper: | Marcel Nogue |